Timed Online
|
|
#1
Former Zalenski Family Eatery & Pub CLICK HERE to view sale documents and purchase agreement. Sells online only Former Zalenski Family Eatery & Pub Real Estate. 1.88 acres – corner tract with traffic light. Parcel #03-02664.000; #03-02663.000; #03-01666.000; Former restaurant and pub, brick and block masonry building. Approx. 18,000 sq. ft. under roof. Restaurant/bar/banquet rooms on main level plus covered loading dock to side. 2 sets of restrooms. Second level has offices with 2 separate entrances in rear for former local courtroom & offices, restroom, etc. Large corner tract with 80 parking spots plus parking in rear for upper level. City water, sewer, natural gas. Fire sprinkler system. Great road exposure. Main-level ready for remodeling and repurposing. Would make great property. Could divide into multiple retail spaces. Better check it out. Terms Of Sale: Appraised value of the Property is $389,000. Bidding is to begin at 2/3 of appraised value per court order, therefore minimum bid must be $259,333. A 10% deposit is required on auction day; balance due within 30 days of sale confirmation. The Property is sold in its AS-IS condition. If a second sale is required, in accordance with O.R.C. §2329.26 (A)(2)(v), that sale shall end on August 12, 2025 at 12:00 p.m. A 10% buyer’s premium will be added to the highest bid to establish the purchase price. Any desired inspections must be made prior to bidding. The purchaser shall be responsible for costs, allowances, and taxes that the proceeds of the sale are insufficient to cover. All information contained herein was derived from sources believed to be correct. Information is believed to be accurate but not guaranteed. Auctioneer: Russell T. (Rusty) Kiko, Jr. - 330-495-0923 |